Forum Index > Talk to Admins > Ask your SYSOP to use the (R)eset option in lordcfg.exe

Questions? Ideas? Any discussion that you'd like to have with the admins should go in this forum. Forum rules and announcements can also be found here.

Moderator: Board Moderators

Ask your SYSOP to use the (R)eset option in lordcfg.exe

Postby Basil on Fri Jun 03, 2016 7:46 am

I am trying to login for days, but I am getting the following error in all relams
(Ask your SYSOP to use the (R)eset option in lordcfg.exe)

Thanks,
Basil
Small Bear
Small Bear
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2016 6:15 am

Re: Ask your SYSOP to use the (R)eset option in lordcfg.exe

Postby exitzero on Fri Jun 03, 2016 10:05 am

3+ months and counting. Sysop has been too busy and/or apathetic to find the allocated time to reset the realms.

I suggest playing at http://lord.datum.tv/cloud/ if you need an immediate LORD fix. He's actually got a great setup there with no download required.
User avatar
exitzero
Weak Orc
Weak Orc
Amanda
  @Red Realm
 
Posts: 110
Joined: Fri Nov 23, 2012 5:58 pm

Re: Ask your SYSOP to use the (R)eset option in lordcfg.exe

Postby exitzero on Wed Mar 08, 2017 12:18 am

admin last login here was one month ago today.
just sayin'

LORD it up at http://lord.datum.tv/cloud until nuklear comes back !
I'm lonely :(

or lord.stabs.org - but I don't play there.
User avatar
exitzero
Weak Orc
Weak Orc
Amanda
  @Red Realm
 
Posts: 110
Joined: Fri Nov 23, 2012 5:58 pm

Re: Ask your SYSOP to use the (R)eset option in lordcfg.exe

Postby the mystical one on Fri Mar 10, 2017 8:35 am

Reset now.
Image
baldninja.com
If your intended destination is suddenly vaporized, consider pulling over and watching the cool light show.
User avatar
the mystical one
Triple Dragon Slayer
Triple Dragon Slayer
 
Posts: 7344
Joined: Wed Sep 20, 2000 10:25 pm
Location: Pennsylvanialand

Re: Ask your SYSOP to use the (R)eset option in lordcfg.exe

Postby cambot on Thu Jun 07, 2018 10:07 am

This message is popping up again. Please reset if possible.

Thanks!
cambot
Small Bear
Small Bear
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Jun 05, 2018 1:14 pm

Re: Ask your SYSOP to use the (R)eset option in lordcfg.exe

Postby Bobaloo on Thu Jun 07, 2018 5:22 pm

cambot wrote:This message is popping up again. Please reset if possible.

Thanks!

It's been a crazy long time since I've logged in here. Just wanted to say that if there was a reset, I'd play this round. It'd probably require a lot of people getting and heeding notification of a new round start, but I'm game. It's sad to see this place so desolate.

Anyway. Cheers, all.
User avatar
Bobaloo
Wans Beast
Wans Beast
 
Posts: 453
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2010 1:14 pm


Return to Talk to Admins

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron